October 17, 2021

Sabri Khan Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 21, 2021

Short Biography

Sabri Khan was born on 21-05-1927 in Moradabad in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Musician who was for playing an instrument called Sarangi.


Other Name: Ustad Sabri Khan
Sabri Khan Wiki Link

Sabri Khan Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Arts
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2006 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sabri Khan died on 01-12-2015 in New Delhi, India at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1 December, 2015 (Wednesday) New Delhi India

Sabri Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ustad Chajju Khan. He was married and had nine children including five daughters and four sons.

Life's Important Dates Of Sabri Khan

Sabri Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sabri Khan was 88 years, 6 months & 10 days old age.