Sachiin Joshi Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Sachiin Joshi

#72 | Most Popular #32 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 August, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pune , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : July 24, 2017

Other Name: Sachiin J. Joshi
Other Professions : Film Producer Businessperson
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 3 months, 14 days old age. Sachiin Joshi will turn 35 on 07 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 16 days, 4 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sachiin Joshi has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Biography   Edit

An actor and business person with magnetic personality, Sachiin Joshi was born on 07-08-1984 in Pune, Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer & Businessperson who known for his work in Bollywood & Telugu films.

Career

The popular persona, who initially started off as a businessman, the creator and owner of JMJ Group of Industries, got his interests shifted towards the acting career and he debuted as an actor in Telugu movie in 2002. A huge fan of Sports and cinema, Sachiin Joshi is seen taking business and acting interests in various profiles.


From working in various Telugu movies to some Hindi films, Sachiin Joshi's has worked on and off in both the industries. Additionally he has work profile in sectors like spas, drinks and hotels. He is also very active socially and has been taking parts in various welfare causes and donations to help the needy. He also supports PETA and encourages people to go vegetarian.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sachiin Joshi's family, relatives;

He is born to Jagdish Mohanlal Joshi. He is married to actress Urvashi Sharma since 2012 and together has a daughter named Samaira Joshi and a son (born 30-11-2017).

Body Measurements

Chest Size 43
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Pune , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Pune , Maharashtra
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Reading, Travelling, Dancing
Marital Status Married
Debut Telugu film - Mounamelanoyi (2002)
Best Movies Ninu Choodaka Nenundalenu (2002)
Aazaan (2011)
Jackpot (2013)
Nee Jathaga Nenundali (2014) among others
Net Worth $1 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Actress Priyanka Chopra
Favorite Actor Ranveer Singh
Favorite Place Dubai, London, Goa
Favorite Food Chinese Food, Homemade Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays