August 11, 2022

Sadhguru Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 3, 2018

Sadhguru Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sadhguru was born on 03-09-1957 in Mysore in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Writer & Author.


Other Name: Jaggi Vasudev
Other Professions: Author

Life's Important Dates Of Sadhguru

Sadhguru Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 11months, 8 days old age Sadhguru will turn 65 on 03 September, 2022. Only 22 days, 2 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sadhguru has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%