September 27, 2020

Sadie Robertson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 12, 2019

Sadie Robertson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sadie Robertson was born on 11-06-1997 in West Monroe in the state of Louisiana, United States. She is an American Television Personality, Film Actress & Writer.


Other Name: Sadie Carroway Robertson
Other Professions: Film Actress Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Sadie Robertson Wiki Link

Sadie Robertson Complete Bio & Career

Sadie Carroway Robertson is an American actress, dancer, and television star. She has multiple talents. Apart from acting in the ‘Duck Dynasty’, she sang ‘Away in a Manger’ for her family’s album naming ‘Duck the Halls: A Robertson Family Christmas’. She is also an author and a speaker. In 2014, she wrote the book “Live Original Tour” which speaks about the faith and Christian Values. She is also an author of the fictional book “Life Just Got Real: Alive Original Novel”.
 
She was a runner-up in the dancing reality show “Dancing with the Stars, Season 19”. In this show, she was paired with the dancer Mark Ballas. She was also assigned roles in films God’s Not Dead 2 and I’m Not Ashamed. Sadie has several business associations including school supplies for DaySpring, a Fashion line with Rue21 and many others.
 
She is a granddaughter of famous personality Phil Robertson who is a founder of Duck Commander. Sadie Robertson has five siblings. Following the footprints of her father, she supported Donald Trump for the 2016 US presidential elections.

Sadie Robertson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sadie Robertson's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Sadie Robertson

Sadie Robertson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

23 years, 3 months, 16 days old age Sadie Robertson will turn 24 on 11 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 14 days, 8 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sadie Robertson has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%