December 02, 2020

Sadie Sandler Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2017

Short Biography

Sadie Sandler was born on 06-05-2006 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress.


Other Name: Sadie Madison Sandler
Appearance: Hollywood

Sadie Sandler Complete Bio & Career

Sadie Sandler’s full name is Sadie Madison Titone-Sandler. She was born to superstar parents and thus expectations from her were also very high. Her acting career started before she even turned two with the film titled ‘Bedtime Stories’ in the year 2008. She shared screen space with her superstar father, Adam Sandler and after which, she became a regular in Hollywood films.
 
She was then seen in films like ‘Just Go With It’, ‘Grown Ups’, ‘That’s My Boy’, ‘Blended’, and ‘Grown Ups 2’ among others. She recently appeared in the film called ‘Sandy Wexler’. In addition to acting, she has served as a voice artist in animated films like ‘Hotel Transylvania’ and its sequel titled ‘Hotel Transylvania 2’ in 2012 and 2015 respectively. She has only performed in the films in which dad has either acted or produced. She is best known for her comic timing and it seems like she has inherited this quality from her superstar father. She is just 11 years old and has already done around a dozen of films which is quite commendable.

Sadie Sandler Popular Videos

Sadie Sandler Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to one of the most famous Hollywood couple Adam and Jackie Sandler. She has a younger sister named Sunny Sandler.

Life's Important Dates Of Sadie Sandler

Sadie Sandler Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

14 years, 6 months, 26 days old age Sadie Sandler will turn 15 on 06 May, 2021. Only 5 months, 3 days, 13 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sadie Sandler has celebrated the total number of 14 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 14
    14
  • 3
    21%
  • 2
    14%
  • 2
    14%
  • 3
    21%
  • 1
    7%
  • 2
    14%
  • 1
    7%