September 29, 2020

Sahil Khan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 25, 2019

Sahil Khan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sahil Khan was born on 05-11-1976 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Entrepreneur & Bodybuilder who known for his work in Bollywood.


Other Name: Indian Rambo, Style Boy, Sahil Style Boy
Other Professions: Entrepreneur Bodybuilder
Appearance: Bollywood
Sahil Khan Wiki Link

Sahil Khan Complete Bio & Career

Sahil Khan began his journey from the Stereo Nation's musical video Nachange Saari Raat. The famous producer, writer, and director N. Chandra gave him first break in Bollywood through his film "Style-2001" in which he was in the male lead. This film surprised the filmmakers through the unexpected success of the film. The filmmakers announced to produce the sequel of the film. And N. Chandra "Xcuse Me" was the sequel of the film "Style".This film could do the moderate business at the box office.

In 2005, he appeared in two films such as Ajay Phansekar and  Raam Shetty directed film Yehi Hai Zindagi and in the midway of the year he was cast for the Vicky Tejwani directed film Double Cross. Both the films were failed to create any magic on the box office and counted to be as the avg films by the critics. After the break of 4 years, he came back in films through the multistarrer film Aladin that was completed under the direction of the ace director Sujoy Ghosh. In addition, Riteish Deshmukh, Amitabh Bachchan, Jacqueline Fernandez, and Sanjay Dutt were the main cast of the film.

In 2009, he started a production house in the partnership with Ayesha Shroff. Moreover, their business partnership took an ugly shape in 2014.  Ayesha filed a case against him with the ground of allegedly defrauding all her part of the money she invested in this production house. In the same year, he was involved in another controversy when Ismail Khan who is the boyfriend of actress Sana Khan's beat him in the gym over any business dispute.

Sahil Khan Popular Videos

Sahil Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to actress Negar Khan from 2004-2005.

Life's Important Dates Of Sahil Khan

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sahil Khan

  • In 2001, he made his debut from the N. Chandra's directed film Style.
  • In 2004, he married to Norwegian actress Nigar Khan but this couple was divorced in 2005.
  • In 2014, he was involved in the controversy when Ayesha Shroff filed a case against him for allegedly defrauding all her part of the money, she invested in the production house.
  • He was beaten up by Ismail Khan (Actress Sana Khan's boyfriend) in a Mumbai based gym over a business dispute
  • His most notable work in the 2003 released film Xcuse Me.

Sahil Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 10 months, 24 days old age Sahil Khan will turn 44 on 05 November, 2020. Only 1 months, 6 days, 4 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sahil Khan has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%