January 21, 2022

Sai Gundewar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2018

Short Biography

Sai Gundewar was born on 22-02-1978 in Nagpur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Model, Voice Artist, Entrepreneur & Television Actor who best known for his work in Bollywood industry.


Other Name: Saiprasad Gundewar
Other Professions: Model Voice Artist Entrepreneur Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Sai Gundewar Complete Bio & Career

Sai from a very young age was inclined towards pursuing an acting career. He always used to participate in plays and dramas while in high and college. After completion of his graduation, he went to Australia in the late 1990s to do Masters in IT. While in Australia he studied acting at The Actors Studio along with Clarence White and was trained in coaching under the guidance of acting coach Mirren Lee. From Australia, he went to LA and enrolled at the TVI Actors studio to sharpen his acting skills by training under acting teachers like Nick Anderson, Vincent Guastaferro, Ryan Glasgow, Zora DeHorter, Randy Becker and others.

After getting Green Card, he came to India in 2007 and played minor roles in films such as P.K. and Yuvvraaj. Besides acting in movies, he has also appeared in several TVCs. He also participated as a contestant of famous MTV reality show MTV's Splitsvilla season 4 and was the finalist and was also a part of the Survivor India Season 1. He advanced till top 10 before being bowed out of the show. He has already inked some contracts and will be seen in several projects in the coming years.

He considers himself very fortunate as he has worked with ace Indian directors like Subhash Ghai, Rahu Hirani, and Abhishek Kapoor among others.  

Life's Important Dates Of Sai Gundewar

Sai Gundewar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 10months, 30 days old age Sai Gundewar will turn 44 on 22 February, 2022. Only 1 months, 9 hours,12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sai Gundewar has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%