Saif Ali Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Saif Ali Khan

# 596 | Most Popular #41 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 August, 1970
BIRTH PLACE New Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : December 19, 2017

Other Name: Sajid Ali Khan
Other Professions : Film Producer Voice Artist
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 1 month, 7 days old age Saif Ali Khan will turn 49 on 16 August, 2019. Only 10 months, 23 days, 13 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Saif Ali Khan has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Saif Ali Khan’s birth name was Sajid Ali Khan. He was born on 16th August 1970 in New Delhi, India. He is an ace Indian Film Actor and Producer.

Career

Saif Ali Khan is the son of iconic cricketer Late Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi and veteran actress Sharmila Tagore. He started his career in Bollywood during the year 1992 with the film Parampara but Yash choprs’s family drama couldn’t attract audience and thus Saif’s first film was a failure, but he accumulated success with his next releases like Yeh Dillagi and Ashiq Awara. Most of his roles have been in action- multi starrer movies and his biggest success came in Hum Saath Saath Hain.
 
He then came into limelight with the movies like Dil Chahta Hain and kal Ho Na Ho. Finally his wait ended when he delivered his first solo hit in Hum Tum in the year 2004 which was 12 years after his debut. Since then he never looked back and was a part of many successful movies from then.
 
After establishing himself as a prominent actor, he tried his luck in production under his banner Illuminati Films and produced his first movie Love Aaj Kal with him and Deepika Padukone in the lead and movie was a super hit.
 
He married Amrita Singh in 1991 but they divorced in 2004. He again married in 2012 with Kareena Kapoor.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2010 Arts


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Saif Ali Khan's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Chest Size 32
Biceps Size 16
Waist Size 34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town New Delhi, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Fortune Heights in Bandra West, Mumbai.
School Lawrence School, Sanawar. Lockers Park School, Hertfordshire UK.
College Winchester College, United Kingdom
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Reading, Playing The Guitar, Travelling, Fishing, Treeking.
Marital Status Married
Debut Parampara(1993), Love Aaj Kal(2009)
Best Movies Dil Chahta Hai(2001), Hum Tum(2004), Omkara(2006), Race(2008)
Salary 21 crore (as 2016)
Net Worth $140 million

Collections

Car Collections Audi R8 Spyder, BMV 7 Series, Lexus470, Ford Mustang, Range Rover, Land Cruiser.

Favourites

Favorite Color Purple, Brown.
Favorite Brand Channel Sport and Issey Miyake.
Favorite Sport Polo and Sport
Favorite Actress Sharmila Tagore
Favorite Actor Robert De Niro
Favorite Movie The good, the bad and the ugly.
Favorite Singer Lata Mangeshkar
Favorite Song Stairway to Heaven by Ted Zepplin.
Favorite Place London and Los Angeles.
Favorite Dress Traditional Attires.
Favorite Food Kebabs, Mutton Biryani, Ladyfinger.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays