Sakshi Dhoni Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Sakshi Dhoni

#90 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 November, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Guwahati , Assam
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 152 cm
in meters- 1.52 m
in Feet Inches- 4’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 46 kg
in Pounds- 101.41 lbs
Last Updated on : November 21, 2018

Other Name: Sakshi Singh Rawat, Sakshi Singh Dhoni

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

30 years, 0 month, 2 days old age. Sakshi Dhoni will turn 31 on 19 November, 2019. Only 11 months, 28 days, 4 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sakshi Dhoni has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Sakshi Dhoni was born on 19-11-1988 in Guwahati in the state of Assam, India. She is an Indian Celebrity Family. She is the wife of a famous Indian cricketer Mahendra Singh Dhoni.

Career

Sakshi did her schooling from  Dehradun Welham Girls and did her graduation from Aurangabad Institute of Hotel Management. After her graduation, she started working as a front office executive in the Taj Bengal's Kolkata. She did her primary education from  Ranchi, Jawahar Vidya Mandir in the same school where M.S.Dhoni was her senior.

Dhoni and Sakshi families are known to each other since their childhood because Sakshi's father and Doni's father used to work as colleagues in the firm Mecon Limited. She met with Dhoni first time, during the test match against Pakistan in Kolkata Eden Garden. And the Indian team used to stay in the Taj Bengal's hotel where she was doing her internship.

Sakhshi is also involved in social activities and she is running a foundation named as "Sakshi Rawat Foundation", which is formed to support the orphans.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sakshi Dhoni's family, relatives;

She was born to R K Singh and Sheila Singh. She has a brother named Akshay Singh and a sister named Abhilasha Bisht. She is married to famous cricket player Mahendra Singh Dhoni and the couple blessed with a daughter named Ziva Dhoni.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-26-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Guwahati , Assam, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India
School Welham Girls' School, Dehradun
Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Ranchi
College Institute of Hotel Management, Aurangabad
Qualification Graduate in Hotel Management
Hobbies Travelling, Swimming, Listening Music
Marital Status Married

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Green, Blue
Favorite Actress Priyanka Chopra , Sushmita Sen , Jennifer Lawrence
Favorite Actor Salman Khan , Shah Rukh Khan , Ranveer Singh , John Abraham
Favorite Place Goa, Switzerland
Favorite Food Butter chicken
Favorite Musician The Beatles, A.R.Rahman, Enrique Iglesias, Bruno Mars, Rihanna, Taylor Swift, Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sakshi Dhoni

  • She and Anushka Sharma studied in the same school in Guwahati.
  • She is very fond of Cooking.
  • She always carries an electrical cooker during the time when she goes along with MS Dhoni on his tours.
  • Her actual name is Sakshi Singh Rawat.
  • On 6 Feb 2015, she gave a birth to a baby girl named Ziva.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays