February 24, 2020

Saku Koivu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 22, 2018

Other Name: Saku Antero Koivu

Saku Koivu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 3 months, 1 day old age Saku Koivu will turn 46 on 23 November, 2020. Only 8 months, 29 days, 6 hours, 30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Saku Koivu has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Saku Koivu was born on 23-11-1974 in Turku, Southwest Finland, Finland. He is a Finnish former Ice Hockey Player who played for NHL & Ice Hockey World Championships.

Saku Koivu Wiki Link

Saku Koivu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Jukka Koivu and Tuire Koivu. He has a brother named Mikko Koivu (Ice Hockey Player). He is married to Hanna Koivu since 2002.

Life's Important Dates Of Saku Koivu