Saku Koivu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Saku Koivu

#99 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 November, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Turku , Southwest Finland
COUNTRY Finland
AGE (2019) 44 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : November 22, 2018

Other Name: Saku Antero Koivu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

44 years, 3 months, 0 day old age. Saku Koivu will turn 45 on 23 November, 2019. Only 8 months, 30 days, 19 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Saku Koivu has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%

Biography   Edit

Saku Koivu was born on 23-11-1974 in Turku, Southwest Finland, Finland. He is a Finnish former Ice Hockey Player who played for NHL & Ice Hockey World Championships.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Saku Koivu's family, relatives;

He was born to Jukka Koivu and Tuire Koivu. He has a brother named Mikko Koivu (Ice Hockey Player). He is married to Hanna Koivu since 2002.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays