February 23, 2020

Sally Field Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 5, 2018

Other Name: Sally Margaret Field
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist Singer Film Director Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood

Sally Field Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


73 years, 3 months, 17 days old age Sally Field will turn 74 on 06 November, 2020. Only 8 months, 13 days, 13 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sally Field has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography

Sally Field was born on 06-11-1946 in Pasadena in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Voice Artist, Singer, Film Director, Writer & Author.

Sally Field Wiki Link

Sally Field Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Richard Dryden Field and Margaret Field. She has a sister named Princess O'Mahoney and a brother named Richard Dryden Field Jr. She was married two times with Alan Greisman (1984-1994) and Steven Craig (1968-1975). She has three sons named Samuel Greisman, Eli Craig, and Peter Craig.

Life's Important Dates Of Sally Field

Sally Field Popularity on Social Media