Sally Hawkins Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sally Hawkins

# 5097 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
Profile Views : 664
BIRTHDAY 27 April, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Dulwich , Southwark , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : April 27, 2018

Other Name: Sally Cecilia Hawkins

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 0 month, 27 days old age Sally Hawkins will turn 43 on 27 April, 2019. Only 11 months, 2 days, 6 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sally Hawkins has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%

About   Edit

Sally Hawkins was born on 27-04-1976 in Dulwich, Southwark, London, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Radio Artist who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Sally Hawkins began her career as a model and it was during her modelling time, her agency advised her to try acting. She debuted on the television with the TV series ‘Days of Our Lives’ where she starred for one episode. Soon she came to limelight and landed up being casted in several TV series like ‘Twisted’, ‘Under the Dome’, ‘Tut’ and ‘Pitch’ where she was the protagonist and most of these TV shows saw her as the leading lady. She continues to work in TV series till date.
 
Hawkins has also acted in a couple of hit movies such as ‘Prom’ and ‘The Sitter’, both of which were released in the year 2011. She played the supporting lead in both the movies and her work was highly appreciated.
 
Although Hawkins is a native of Canada, she was born to Polish-Swedish mother and a Canadian father. During her childhood, she spent most of the time in Europe. Finally, she is settled in Minnesota and considers it as her home. She has two brothers. She is an aspiring actress and completely career oriented. She definitely has a bright future ahead.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sally Hawkins's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays