October 18, 2021

Saloni Aswani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 1, 2018

Short Biography

Saloni Aswani was born on 01-06-1987 in Ulhasnagar in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who known for her work in Telugu, Kannada, Tamil and Hindi films.


Other Name: Vandani Aswani
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Telugu Kannada Tamil Bollywood
Saloni Aswani Wiki Link

Saloni Aswani Complete Bio & Career

Saloni Aswani is not yet a big name in the industry. But she has proved her worth by doing few modeling projects and acting in various movies that have a small but pivotal roles. She was born in Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra to a Sindhi family and completed her education at the same place.
 
Her father was assistant commissioner of Narcotics department and they moved to Wadala, Mumbai due to her father's job. She completed her schooling and got admitted to Shreemati Nathibai Damodar Thackersey Women's University near Churchgate and gained her degree in psychology. Mumbai had a great effect on her and she wanted to become an actor. In the college itself she was involved in teh dramatics group and performed many plays. Her father was against her decision but still she sent away her portfolio. Later she got admission to Kala Sansad group, and took acting lessons in Ashok Kumar's dramatic classes which is now run by his daughter Preeti ganguly.
 
With not a big background she debuted with the movie Dil pardesi ho gaya in 2003. She then changed her wind towards Telugu movies and went on to act in Dhana 51 and Oka Oorillo which didnt amke a box office success. She made many telugu movies and appeared alongside Salman Khan for the film "Boss, I love you". She then did some Kannada movies and acted in the blockbuster Buddhivanta. In 2009 her another Kannada film made buzz with a small role played by her in Dubai Babu. Her major breakthrough came as a cameo role in Magadheera, SS Rajamouli's blockbuster movie. Her work was greatly appreciated  and so she also became his next movie's lead ie. Maryada Ramanna. In 2012 she played lead role in Bodyguard alongside Trisha.
 
Her upcoming projects are Kannada movies like Jaggi and Shivam and Tamil movie Race Gurram.

Saloni Aswani Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Saloni Aswani

Saloni Aswani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 4 months, 16 days old age Saloni Aswani will turn 35 on 01 June, 2022. Only 7 months, 13 days, 23 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Saloni Aswani has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%