August 09, 2022

Salt Bae (Butcher) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 29, 2020

Salt Bae Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Salt Bae was born on 09-08-1983 in the Erzurum, Turkey. He is a Turkish Butcher, Restaurateur & Chef who is famous for making meat.


Other Name: Nusret Gökçe
Other Professions: Restaurateur Chef

Life's Important Dates Of Salt Bae

Salt Bae Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Salt Bae's birthday. He has turned 39 from 38.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Salt Bae has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%