January 19, 2022

Sam Bailey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 29, 2018

Sam Bailey Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sam Bailey was born on 29-06-1977 in Bexley, London, United Kingdom. She is an English Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Television Actress.


Other Name: Samantha Florence Bailey
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Television Actress

Sam Bailey Complete Bio & Career

Samantha Florence Bailey is a popular singer and songwriter from England. She is best-known for being the winner of the television singing reality show ‘The X Factor’ in 2013. 
 
She attended Bexley College and was working as a prison officer before auditioning for The X Factor. In her first audition for The X Factor, she sang Beyonce's popular song ‘Listen’ and received a standing ovation from all the judges. ‘Skyscraper’ by Demi Lovato was her winner single, which was later released via digital download. It went on to be the Christmas Number One and sold over 149,000 copies in the first week. She has released two albums ‘The Power of Love’ and ‘Sing My Heart Out’, both of them were commercially successful and earned critical acclaim. Her promotional single for The Power of Love ‘Compass’ made its debut on BBC Radio 2. 
 
Sam Bailey released her autobiography ‘Daring to Dream’ in November 2014. 

Sam Bailey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Craig Pearson in January 2003 and have three children. 

Life's Important Dates Of Sam Bailey

Sam Bailey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 6months, 21 days old age Sam Bailey will turn 45 on 29 June, 2022. Only 5 months, 9 days, 18 hours,46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sam Bailey has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%