Sam Bailey Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sam Bailey

# 10321 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 June, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Bexley , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : June 29, 2018

Other Name: Samantha Florence Bailey
Other Professions : Songwriter Musician Television Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

41 years, 2 months, 25 days old age Sam Bailey will turn 42 on 29 June, 2019. Only 9 months, 5 days, 7 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sam Bailey has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%

About   Edit

Sam Bailey was born on 29-06-1977 in Bexley, London, United Kingdom. She is an English Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Television Actress.

Career

Samantha Florence Bailey is a popular singer and songwriter from England. She is best-known for being the winner of the television singing reality show ‘The X Factor’ in 2013. 
 
She attended Bexley College and was working as a prison officer before auditioning for The X Factor. In her first audition for The X Factor, she sang Beyonce's popular song ‘Listen’ and received a standing ovation from all the judges. ‘Skyscraper’ by Demi Lovato was her winner single, which was later released via digital download. It went on to be the Christmas Number One and sold over 149,000 copies in the first week. She has released two albums ‘The Power of Love’ and ‘Sing My Heart Out’, both of them were commercially successful and earned critical acclaim. Her promotional single for The Power of Love ‘Compass’ made its debut on BBC Radio 2. 
 
Sam Bailey released her autobiography ‘Daring to Dream’ in November 2014. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She married Craig Pearson in January 2003 and have three children. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays