August 19, 2022

Sam Heughan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 30, 2018

Sam Heughan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sam Heughan was born on 30-04-1980 in Balmaclellan, Scotland, United Kingdom. He is a Scottish Television Actor, Film Actor, Theatre Actor & Soap Opera Actor.


Other Name: Sam Roland Heughan
Other Professions: Film Actor Theatre Actor Soap Opera Actor

Life's Important Dates Of Sam Heughan

Sam Heughan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 3months, 20 days old age Sam Heughan will turn 43 on 30 April, 2023. Only 8 months, 10 days, 19 hours,38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sam Heughan has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%