December 05, 2021

Sam Raimi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 23, 2017

Short Biography

Sam Raimi was born on 23-10-1959 in Royal Oak in the state of Michigan, United States. He is an American Film Director, Film Producer, Film Actor, Writer, Screenwriter & Television Producer who known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Samuel M Raimi, Salamander, Celia Abrams, R.O.C. Sandstorm, Roc Sandstorm
Other Professions: Film Producer Film Actor Writer Screenwriter Television Producer
Appearance: Hollywood
Sam Raimi Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Sam Raimi

Sam Raimi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 1 month, 12 days old age Sam Raimi will turn 63 on 23 October, 2022. Only 10 months, 17 days, 10 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sam Raimi has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%