September 29, 2020

Sam Strike Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 18, 2019

Short Biography

Sam Strike Was born on 18 January in 1994  in Southend, Essex, England, United Kingdom. He is an English Television Actor, Film Actor, Soap Opera Actor & Theater Actor. 


Other Name: Samuel Harry Strike
Other Professions: Film Actor Soap Opera Actor Theatre Actor
Sam Strike Wiki Link

Sam Strike Complete Bio & Career

Famed for his role as Johnny Carter in the BBC soap Opera EAST Enders. He made his debut with this show in the year 2013. In such a short span he has not only received remarkable appreciation but has also won the British Soap Award and Attitude Award for his remarkable work in the series.
 
A strike has been in the cast crew drama film Bonded By Blood 2, which was released a few weeks back. The young artist has been cast as the teenager in the upcoming movie The Texas Chain Saw Massacre. The strike has starred in Silent Witness in January 2016.
 
The praiseworthy actor also made a guest appearance in episodes of a comedy series named Give Out Girls. The budding artist has also been voted among the Top twenty hottest lads for 2014 in a fan vote organized by sugarscrape.com.
 
A strike seems to have great potential and is a budding artist and is a watch out for all in the times to come.

Sam Strike Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Sam Strike

Sam Strike Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 8 months, 11 days old age Sam Strike will turn 27 on 18 January, 2021. Only 3 months, 19 days, 11 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sam Strike has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%