October 06, 2022

Sam Walton Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 29, 2018

Short Biography

Sam Walton was born on 29-03-1918 in Kingfisher in the state of Oklahoma, United States. He was an American Businessperson, Entrepreneur, Founder & Army Officer.


Other Name: Samuel Moore Walton
Other Professions: Entrepreneur Founder Army Officer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sam Walton died on 05-04-1992 in Little Rock, Arkansas, United States. He died of blood cancer(multiple myeloma). He died at age of 74.

DEATHDAY 5 April,1992 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Little Rock, Arkansas
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Sam Walton

Sam Walton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sam Walton was 74 years 0 month & 7 days old age.