July 17, 2019

Samantha Brown Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 31, 2018

Other Name: Samantha Elizabeth Brown
Other Professions: Television Personality Theatre Actress

Samantha Brown Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 3 months, 16 days old age Samantha Brown will turn 50 on 31 March, 2020. Only 8 months, 13 days, 14 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Samantha Brown has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%

Short Biography

Samantha Brown was born on 31-03-1970 in Dallas in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Television Presenter, Television Personality & Theatre Actress.

Samantha Brown Wiki Link

Samantha Brown Complete Bio & Career

Brown is a popular American television host she has additionally worked with in various Travel Channels. Girl meets Hawaii is one the most popular among them. She is a famous TV personality who has established her very own travelling luggage named Samantha Brown: Travel America. Samantha Brown is very popular with her perky disposition. 
 
During the very early phase of her career she started working within the commercials, she was playing her character as a “”Wendy Wire” who was a famous spokesperson engaged within a company named Century cable. She was highly appreciated for her character and that was the primary step of her journey. She also appeared in another commercial named computer is personal again that was directed by HP pavilion. 
 
Samantha Brown is a very sophisticated person. She has performed with collaboration with many Music and Drama’s company. Along with Brian Sidney Bembridge who was an award-winning designer took a voice lesson that was for around 12 years. Samantha is popularly known as Sam by her friends and well-wishers. 

Samantha Brown Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Kevin O’Leary since 2006 and together the couple is blessed with twins Ellis James and a daughter Elizabeth Mae.

Samantha Brown Popularity on Social Media