Samantha Brown Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Samantha Brown

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 March, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Dallas , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : March 31, 2018

Other Name: Samantha Elizabeth Brown

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

48 years, 7 months, 15 days old age. Samantha Brown will turn 49 on 31 March, 2019. Only 4 months, 15 days, 4 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Samantha Brown has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%

Biography   Edit

Samantha Brown was born on 31-03-1970 in Dallas in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Television Presenter, Television Personality & Theatre Actress.

Career

Brown is a popular American television host she has additionally worked with in various Travel Channels. Girl meets Hawaii is one the most popular among them. She is a famous TV personality who has established her very own travelling luggage named Samantha Brown: Travel America. Samantha Brown is very popular with her perky disposition. 
 
During the very early phase of her career she started working within the commercials, she was playing her character as a “”Wendy Wire” who was a famous spokesperson engaged within a company named Century cable. She was highly appreciated for her character and that was the primary step of her journey. She also appeared in another commercial named computer is personal again that was directed by HP pavilion. 
 
Samantha Brown is a very sophisticated person. She has performed with collaboration with many Music and Drama’s company. Along with Brian Sidney Bembridge who was an award-winning designer took a voice lesson that was for around 12 years. Samantha is popularly known as Sam by her friends and well-wishers. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to Kevin O’Leary since 2006 and together the couple is blessed with twins Ellis James and a daughter Elizabeth Mae.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays