September 28, 2022

Samantha Juste Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 31, 2018

Short Biography

Samantha Juste was born on 31-05-1944 in Manchester, England, United Kingdom. She was a British Television Presenter, Model & Singer.


Other Name: Samantha Dolenz, Sandra Slater
Other Professions: Model Singer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Samantha Juste died on 05-02-2014 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 69 due to a Stroke when she was sleeping.

DEATHDAY 5 February,2014 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Samantha Juste Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Samantha Juste was born to Leslie Slater and Phyllis Slater. She was married to Micky Dolenz in 1968 and in 1975 they get divorced. She has a daughter from Micky Dolenz named Ami Dolenz.

Daughter Ami Dolenz

Life's Important Dates Of Samantha Juste

Samantha Juste Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Samantha Juste was 69 years 8 months & 5 days old age.