August 05, 2020

Sameer Dattani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2019

Short Biography

Sameer Dattani was born on 27th January, 1982 in Mumbai, Maharashtra in India. He is a famous Indian film Actor and is well known for his work in Hindi, Tamil as well as Kannada Film Industry.


Other Name: Sammir Dattani, Dhyan
Appearance: Kannada Bollywood Tamil
Sameer Dattani Wiki Link

Sameer Dattani Complete Bio & Career

This handsome Actor made his acting debut in Kannada movie “Nanna Preethiya Hudugi” in 2001 and got everyone’s attention with his brilliant acting skills. He won the Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut for the same.
 
He moved on to do Bollywood movies, his debut came with the movie “Uff Kya Jaadoo Mohabbat Hai” in 2004. He continued doing Hindi as well as Tamil Films in upcoming years. He gave several hit films like “Pyaar Mein Twist”, “Corporate” in Hindi and “Jootata”, “Jackpot”, “Sajni” in Kannada.
 
Talented Dattani did his first Tamil movie in 2010 named “Kutty”. The same year his Hindi movie by the renowned Director Shyam Benegal, “Well Done Abba” released which was highly acclaimed by the critics and audiences alike. This movie was premiered at various International Film Festivals like in London, Dubai, and Montreal.
 
A major breakthrough came for Dattani when his movie “I Hate Luv Storys” under one of the best production houses “Dharma Productions” was released in July 2010. His role in the Film was loved by the audiences.

Life's Important Dates Of Sameer Dattani

Sameer Dattani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 6 months, 9 days old age Sameer Dattani will turn 39 on 27 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 21 days, 2 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sameer Dattani has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%