Sameer Mark Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Sameer Mark

#22 | Most Popular #85 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 September, 1994
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : January 13, 2019

Other Name: Siraj Anwar, Mark

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

24 years, 6 months, 16 days old age. Sameer Mark will turn 25 on 06 September, 2019. Only 5 months, 14 days, 1 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sameer Mark has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%

Biography   Edit

Sameer Mark was born on 06-09-1994 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Instagram Star, YouTube Star, Social Media Star, Fashion Influencer & Model.

Career

Sameer Mark was in class 12th and got selected in the college festival as a model because of his look and the way he carried himself. Currently, he is a freelance model, and +on his own brand which is Mark styling. He Tries to be confident about his poses. Because it's not a job it's a passion so he love’s to do modelling. To show how people can be trendy, stylish in every sense according to the latest trends. He has earned around 900k followers on Instagram at the end of the year 2018.

He also has a YouTube channel which he starts on 17-02-2016. As on dated 31-12-2018, he has gained around 160k subscriber and around 4 million views.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sameer Mark's family, relatives;

Instagram Star Jubin Shah and Jyotsana Haldkar, both are his very close friend.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 38
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black & Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Sadhana Vidyalaya High School, Mumbai
College Mumbai University, Mumbai
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Reading Books, Modelling, Photo Shoot & Travelling
Marital Status Unmarried
Best Friends Diljan Sayyed , Jubin Shah & Jyotsana Haldkar
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Urvashi Rautela
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Movie Iqbal (2005)
Favorite Singer Rahat Fateh Ali Khan
Favorite Song Aashayein Khile Dil Ki
Favorite Place Kashmir
Favorite Dress Western
Favorite Food Indian Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sameer Mark

  • SAMEER MARK is one and only Famous model whose pics Always live in instagram trending page and Also his tags Reach 1m+. According to our survey 345+ People Use his hashtags on instagram in 1 hour. #Sameer_mark #markteam.
  • His actual name is Siraj Anwar.
  • He was over 400,000 followers on Instagram as of February 2018 which had reached around 900k at the end of the year 2018.
  • He has been more than 160k subscriber on his YouTube channel at the end of the year 2018.
  • He is the brand ambassador of lifestyle brand Winkk.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays