July 08, 2020

Sammy Davis Jr. Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 7, 2018

Other Name: Samuel George Davis Jr.
Other Professions: Dancer Film Actor Activist Musician Comedian Soap Opera Actor Theatre Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Sammy Davis Jr. was born on 08-12-1925 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Singer, Dancer, Film Actor, Activist, Musician, Comedian, Soap Opera Actor, Theatre Actor & Television Actor.

Sammy Davis Jr. Wiki Link

Sammy Davis Jr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Sammy Davis Jr. was 64 years, 5 months & 8 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 16-05-1990 in Beverly Hills, California, United States at the age of 64 due to throat cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 May, 1990 (Wednesday) Beverly Hills, California United States

Sammy Davis Jr. Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Sammy Davis Sr. and Elvera Sanchez. He had a sister named Ramona Sanchez. He is married to Altovise Davis. Previously, he was married to May Britt and Loray White. He has three sons named Manny Davis, Mark Sydney Davis, Jeff Davis, and a daughter named Tracey Davis.

Life's Important Dates Of Sammy Davis Jr.