October 27, 2020

Sammy Hagar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 13, 2017

Sammy Hagar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sammy Hagar was born on 13-10-1947 in Salinas, Monterey in the state of California, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Entrepreneur, Author & Businessperson.


Other Name: Samuel Roy Hagar, The Red Rocker
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Entrepreneur Author Businessperson
Appearance: Hollywood
Sammy Hagar Wiki Link

Sammy Hagar Popular Videos

Sammy Hagar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Robert Hagar and Gladys Hagar. He has two sisters and one brother named Bobbi Hagar Harrell, Velma Hagar, and Robert Hagar. He is married to Kari Karte. He has four children named Aaron Hagar, Andrew  Hagar, Kama Hagar, and Samantha Hagar. Previously, he was married to Betsy Berardi. Aaron and Andrew are Sammy and Besty's, sons.

Life's Important Dates Of Sammy Hagar

Sammy Hagar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 0 month, 14 days old age Sammy Hagar will turn 74 on 13 October, 2021. Only 11 months, 15 days, 14 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sammy Hagar has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%