August 09, 2022

Samora Machel Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2018

Short Biography

Samora Machel was born on 29-09-1933 in Gaza, Mozambique. He was a Mozambican Military Officer, Politician, Socialist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Samora Moisés Machel
Other Professions: Politician Socialist Writer Author

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-10-1986 in Mbuzini, Mpumalanga, South Africa at the age of 53.

DEATHDAY 19 October,1986 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Mbuzini, Mpumalanga
DEATH COUNTRY South Africa

Life's Important Dates Of Samora Machel

Samora Machel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Samora Machel was 53 years 0 month & 20 days old age.