August 08, 2020

Samuel Beckett Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 13, 2018

Short Biography

Samuel Beckett was born on 13-04-1906 in Foxrock, Dublin, Ireland. He was an Irish Novelist, Playwright, Theatre Director, Poet, Essayist, Writer & Translator.


Other Name: Samuel Barclay Beckett, Andrew Belis
Other Professions: Playwright Theatre Director Poet Essayist Writer Translator
Samuel Beckett Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Samuel Beckett died on 22-12-1989 in Paris, France. He was suffering from emphysema disease.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
22 December, 1989 (Friday) Paris France

Life's Important Dates Of Samuel Beckett

Samuel Beckett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Samuel Beckett was 83 years, 8 months & 9 days old age.