Samvrutha Sunil Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Samvrutha Sunil

#80 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 October, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Kannur , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : November 14, 2018

Other Name: Samvrutha, Samvritha Sunil
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

32 years, 0 month, 17 days old age. Samvrutha Sunil will turn 33 on 31 October, 2019. Only 11 months, 13 days, 4 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Samvrutha Sunil has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

Biography   Edit

Samvrutha Sunil was born on 31-10-1986 in Kannur in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Former Film Actress who mainly works in Malayalam Cinema.

Career

Samvrutha did her schooling from Kannur St. Teresa's A.I.G.H.S. school. She did her graduation from Ernakulam St. Teresa's College, in Communicative English and from Annamalai University she completed her Masters in Advertisement. She made her acting debut from 2004 Lal Jose directed film "Rasikan" opposite Dileep as a lead actress. For her debutant film, she won the nomination for the Best Actress at the Filmfare Award-Malayalam. After this film, she signed the back to the back three Lal Jose films.

In 2005, she acted in the films such as Chandrolsavam and Nerariyan CBI. She was fortunate to work first time with the Southern Legendary actors Mohanlal and Mammootty. The year 2006 was full of films for her and at the beginning of the year, she was cast in the Lal Jose directed film Achanurangatha Veedu Sherly which was a supporting role. And she made her Tamil debut from the 2006 released film Uyir as Anandhi. The plot of the film finished under the direction of the Samy. In the mid-way of the year, she appeared in the supporting role in the films such as Moonnamathoral and Vaasthava. For both, the films her name was enlisted in the nomination for the Best Supporting Actress at the Filmfare Awards-Malayalam.

In 2007, she made her debut in the Tollywood from the Telugu film Evadaithe Naakenti as Priya. In the same year, she signed another  Lal Jose film Arabikkatha. In 2008, she appeared in the Minnaminnikoottam as  Mumthas. Her acting in the film was highly praised by the film critics and despite she won the Asianet Film Awards for Best Supporting Actress. In the few years of her film career, she rose to fame and started gaining the masses popularity in the South film industry.

In the subsequent time, she appeared in the numbers of the languages films such as Bhagyadevatha, Ivar Vivahitharayal, Anamika, Neelathaamara, Cocktail, Swapna Sanchari, and Diamond Necklace. In 2012, she became the part of the films such asThe King and The Commissioner and  Mallu Singh and even she was chosen as the "Top Female Star-2012 in Malayalam. On Nov 2012, she married to Akhil Jayaraj (who is a US-based engineer ).on Feb 2015, she was blessed by a baby boy " Agastya Akhil".



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Sunil and Sadhana. She has a sister named Sanjuktha. She is married to Akhil Jayaraj since 2012 and has a son named Agasthya Akhil.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Samvrutha Sunil

  • Her notable roles in the films such as Thirakkatha, Arabikkatha, Chocolate, Cocktail, Manikyakkallu, Boomi Malayalam, Arike, Diamond Necklace and Swapna Sanchari.
  • On Nov 2012, she married to Akhil Jayaraj (who is a US-based engineer).
  • In 2011, she won the Asianet Film Award for Popular Heroine Award for the film Manikyakkallu, Swapna Sanchari.
  • In 2008 she was the winner of the Jaihind Film Award For Supporting Actress for the film Neelathamara.
  • In 1998, she made her acting debut as a cameo role in the film Ayal Kadha Ezhuthukayanu.
  • In 2018, she made her Tv debut from the Nayika Nayakan as a Judge on Mazhavil Manorama channel.
  • She acted over 40 Malayalam films and she also appeared in One Tamil and Telugu film.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays