December 02, 2021

Sandford Fleming Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 7, 2018

Short Biography

Sandford Fleming was born on 07-01-1827 in Kirkcaldy, Scotland, United Kingdom. He was a Canadian-Scottish Engineer & Inventor.


Other Name: Sir Sandford Fleming
Other Professions: Inventor
Sandford Fleming Wiki Link

Sandford Fleming Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sandford Fleming died on 22-07-1915 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
22 July, 1915 (Thursday) Halifax, Nova Scotia Canada

Sandford Fleming Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Sandford Fleming was born to Andrew Greig Fleming (father) and Elizabeth Arnot Fleming (mother). He was married to Ann Jane Hall.

Life's Important Dates Of Sandford Fleming

Sandford Fleming Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sandford Fleming was 88 years, 6 months & 15 days old age.