January 26, 2022

Sandy McDonald Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 5, 2018

Short Biography

Sandy McDonald was born on 05-11-1937 in Bishopbriggs, East Dunbartonshire, Scotland, United Kingdom. He was a Scottish Politician.


Other Name: Alexander McDonald

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 17-03-2016 in Erskine, Scotland, United Kingdom at the age of 78.

DEATHDAY 17 March,2016 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Erskine, Scotland
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Sandy McDonald Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Alexander M. McDonald and Jessie Helen Low. He was married to Essdale Helen McDonald. He had three children named David Tennant (Actor), Karen McDonald, and Blair McDonald.

Life's Important Dates Of Sandy McDonald

Sandy McDonald Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sandy McDonald was 78 years 4months & 12 days old age.