June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Sangita Ghosh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 18, 2018

    Other Name: Sangeeta Ghosh
    Other Professions: Model Dancer Television Presenter Television Actress
    Appearance: Bollywood

    Sangita Ghosh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    43 years, 9 months, 16 days old age Sangita Ghosh will turn 44 on 18 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 14 days, 15 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Sangita Ghosh has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 43
      43
    • 6
      14%
    • 6
      14%
    • 6
      14%
    • 5
      12%
    • 7
      16%
    • 6
      14%
    • 7
      16%

    Short Biography

    Sangita Ghosh was born on 18th August 1976 in Shivpuri in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model, Dancer, Television Presenter & Television Actress.

    Sangita Ghosh Wiki Link

    Sangita Ghosh Complete Bio & Career

    Sangita Ghosh is best recognized for her role of Pammi in the television serial Des Mein Niklla Hoga Chand. She did anchoring at various events and award functions. She hosted the show Nach Baliye along with actor Shabbir Ahluwalia,
     
    Ghosh started acting at the tender age of ten, in a TV serial titled Hum Hindustani. She was a prominent figure in the modelling world and did the number of modelling assignments for brands like Nirma and Donear Suitings. After finishing her studies she straight away joined showbiz and acted in serials like Adhikari, Kurukshetra, and Daraar. It was after her role in Daraar that, she was roped in Des Mein Niklla Hoga Chand which earned heavy praises for her role of Pammi.
     
    She was a contestant on the reality dance show Zara Nachke Dikha season 2 as the girls' team captain in 2010. Ghosh after a long break from acting i.e. for almost six years staged her comeback on the TV show  Jee Le Zara as Saatchi an independent Woman opposite actor Ruslaan Mumtaz in 2013.

    Sangita Ghosh Popular Videos

    Sangita Ghosh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    She married Jaipur based Businessman who is also a Polo Player, Rajvi Shailendra Singh Rathore in a private ceremony in 2011.

    Life's Important Dates Of Sangita Ghosh