Sangtar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Sangtar

#79 | Most Popular #25 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 October, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Hoshiarpur , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 169 cm
in meters- 1.69 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : February 14, 2018

Other Name: Sangtar Heer, Sangtar Singh Heer
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

48 years, 1 month, 12 days old age. Sangtar will turn 49 on 09 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 17 days, 4 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sangtar has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

Biography   Edit

Sangtar was born on 09-10-1970 in Hoshiarpur in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Singer, Songwriter, Composer, Record Producer, Editor, Musician, Poet, Playback Singer, Film Producer, Model & Cinematographer.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sangtar's family, relatives;

He has two brothers named Kamal Heer and Manmohan Waris, they both are famous Punjabi singers.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays