April 05, 2020

Sangtar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 14, 2018

Other Name: Sangtar Heer, Sangtar Singh Heer
Other Professions: Songwriter Composer Record Producer Editor Musician Poet Cinematographer Playback Singer Film Producer Model
Appearance: Punjabi

Sangtar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 5 months, 27 days old age Sangtar will turn 50 on 09 October, 2020. Only 6 months, 3 days, 11 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sangtar has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Sangtar was born on 09-10-1970 in Hoshiarpur in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Singer, Songwriter, Composer, Record Producer, Editor, Musician, Poet, Playback Singer, Film Producer, Model & Cinematographer.

Sangtar Wiki Link

Sangtar Popular Videos

Sangtar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has two brothers named Kamal Heer and Manmohan Waris, they both are famous Punjabi singers.

Life's Important Dates Of Sangtar

Sangtar Popularity on Social Media