January 16, 2022

Sanjana Sanghi (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 12, 2020

Sanjana Sanghi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sanjana Sanghi was born on 02-09-1996 in Delhi, India. She is an Indian  Film Actress & Model who is known for her work in Bollywood.


Other Name: Sanjana, Sanju
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Sanjana Sanghi Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Sanjana Sanghi

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sanjana Sanghi

  • Sanjana is well-known for her roles in the films like Dil Bechara and Fukrey.
  • She has worked as a lead actress in the Sushant Singh Rajput starter film ''Dil Bechara''.
  • She is very active on social media and has more than 2 million followers on her Instagram account.
  • Recently, she has worked on a music album with the popular Punjabi singer Guru Randhawa.
  • As she belongs to a Sikh family from Punjab, she bears the touch of Punjabi culture with her.

Sanjana Sanghi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 4months, 14 days old age Sanjana Sanghi will turn 26 on 02 September, 2022. Only 7 months, 16 days, 2 hours,31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sanjana Sanghi has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%