October 07, 2022

Sanjay Jhala (Poet) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : January 23, 2022

Sanjay Jhala Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sanjay Jhala was born on 01-05-1972 in Dausa in the state of Rajasthan, India. He is an Indian Poet, Writer, Author & Civil Servant who is serving as Deputy Director of the Department of Consumer Affairs Rajasthan. He is famously known for his Hindi/Sanskrit poetry.


Other Name: Sanjay Jhaala
Other Professions: Writer Author Civil Servant
Appearance: Hindi Sanskrit

Sanjay Jhala Complete Bio & Career

Sanjay Jhala is the pen name of a humorous writer, artist, and lecturer. He was born on May 1, 1972. He has a unique way of delivering punch lines, which appeal to his fans. He generates laughter in his audience through his natural gift of “Anukriti”. Sanjay observes things around him with a critical eye, and then thinks about them with a poetic mindset before putting his thoughts into words with a buoyant attitude. He is very instinctive and can speak several languages fluently, including Hindi, English and Sanskrit.

Sanjay Jhala has hosted the New Year's Eve broadcasts on the national TV channel Doordarshan for several years. He has also produced a number of documentaries and played the lead role in an ETV series called ‘Naya Savera’. He has done comedy presentations for SAB TV's popular show, ‘Waah-Waah Kya Baat Hai Kya Baat Hai’. Jhala has anchored and written scripts for ETV's award-winning program, ‘Ayeji-Oji-Sunoji’.

He writes 11 times more poems than he shows at events. He wrote his poetry on serious issues in a funny way and received many awards for his works. He was also awarded the Rajasthan Gaurav Samman, 36th Akhil Bhartiya Tepa Samman, 40th Akhil Bhartiya Tepa Samman and more. Sanjay’s writing is regularly published in newspapers, such as Dainik Jagran, Dainik Bhaskar, and Rajasthan Patrika, and many magazines.

Sanjay Jhala Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Sanjay Jhala

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sanjay Jhala

  • Sanjay Jhala has hosted the New Year's Eve broadcasts on the national TV channel Doordarshan for several years.
  • He has done comedy presentations for SAB TV's popular show, ‘Waah-Waah Kya Baat Hai Kya Baat Hai’
  • Jhala has anchored and written scripts for ETV's award-winning program, ‘Ayeji-Oji-Sunoji’.
  • He writes 11 times more poems than he shows at events.

Sanjay Jhala Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 5months, 6 days old age Sanjay Jhala will turn 51 on 01 May, 2023. Only 6 months, 23 days, 21 hours,31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sanjay Jhala has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%