October 18, 2021

Sanjaya Rajaram Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2018

Short Biography

Sanjaya Rajaram was born in 1943 in Varanasi in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Scientist, Doctor, Agriculturist & Naturalist.


Other Name: Dr. Sanjaya Rajaram
Other Professions: Doctor Agriculturist Naturalist
Sanjaya Rajaram Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of Sanjaya Rajaram