October 25, 2021

Sanjukta Panigrahi Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 24, 2021

Short Biography

Sanjukta Panigrahi was born on 24-08-1944 in Berhampur, Ganjam in the state of Odisha, India. She was an Indian Dancer & Choreographer.


Other Name: Sanjukta Mishra, Sanjukta Mishra Panigrahi
Other Professions: Choreographer
Sanjukta Panigrahi Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1975 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sanjukta Panigrahi died of cancer at the age of 52, on 24-06-1997 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
24 June, 1997 (Tuesday) Bhubaneswar, Odisha India

Sanjukta Panigrahi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Abhiram Mishra and Shakuntala Mishra. In 1960 when she was only 16 years old, she was married to Raghunath Panigrahi, the Indian singer. The couple had two sons.

Life's Important Dates Of Sanjukta Panigrahi

Sanjukta Panigrahi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sanjukta Panigrahi was 52 years, 10 months & 0 day old age.