January 25, 2022

Sankaradi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

Sankaradi was born on 14-07-1924 in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian  Film Actor, Comedian & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Chandrasekhara Menon, Sankaradi Chandrasekhara Menon
Other Professions: Comedian Theatre Actor
Appearance: Malayalam

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sankaradi died on 09-10-2001 in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. He died at the age of 77.

DEATHDAY 9 October,2001 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Kochi, Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Sankaradi

Sankaradi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sankaradi was 77 years 2months & 26 days old age.