September 27, 2022

Sanora Babb Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 28, 2017

Short Biography

Sanora Babb was born on 21-04-1907 in Red Rock, Noble in the state of Oklahoma, United States. She is an American Novelist, Poet & Literary Critic.


Other Name: Sylvester Davis
Other Professions: Poet Literary Critic

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sanora Babb died on 31-12-2005 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States, Aged 98.

DEATHDAY 31 December,2005 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Hollywood, Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Sanora Babb Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sanora Babb's family, relatives;
Husband James Wong Howe

Life's Important Dates Of Sanora Babb

Sanora Babb Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sanora Babb was 98 years 8 months & 10 days old age.