September 27, 2022

Santha Devi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 19, 2018

Short Biography

Santha Devi was born on 1927 in Kozhikode in the state of Kerala, India. She was an Indian Film Actress, Theatre Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Damayanthi, Kozhikode Santha Devi
Other Professions: Theatre Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Malayalam

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 20-11-2010 in Kozhikode in the state of Kerala, India at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY 20 November,2010 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Kozhikode, Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

Santha Devi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Santha Devi's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Santha Devi