January 18, 2022

Santhoshi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 31, 2018

Short Biography

Santhoshi was born on 31-03-1987 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Tamil, Telugu and Kannada Cinemas.


Other Name: Santhoshi Mohannraj
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada

Santhoshi Complete Bio & Career

She first appeared in a television series, when she was eight years old, acting alongside her mother. She then debuted in the Tamil film Baba in 2002, starring Rajinikanth, playing the sister of Manisha Koirala. Subsequently, she played supporting roles in several Tamil films as Aasai Aasaiyai, Bala, Maaran, and Military, before enacting lead female roles and foraying into other South Indian film industries as well. She played the second female lead in Samuthirakani's Unnai Charanadaindhen and also played a starring role in Kadhal Samrajyam directed by National Film Award-winning director Agathiyan the latter, however, remains unreleased.
 
She made her debut in the Telugu film industry with the film Jai opposite Navdeep and debuted in Kannada in 2006 with the film Honeymoon Express. She also appeared in popular Telugu films such as Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana and Bangaram, enacting supporting roles. Her performance in the former fetched her Nandi Award for Best Female Comedian. From 2007, she appeared in the popular series Arasi, playing the role of Kalaiarasi, the daughter of series' protagonist Arasi, portrayed by Raadhika Sarathkumar. She was crowned "Miss Chinnathirai 2007" at a beauty contest organized for television actresses.

Santhoshi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Santhoshi was born to Gopala Krishna Moorthy and television actress Poornima. 

Life's Important Dates Of Santhoshi

Santhoshi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 9months, 18 days old age Santhoshi will turn 35 on 31 March, 2022. Only 2 months, 12 days, 11 hours,25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Santhoshi has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%