October 02, 2022

Santidev Ghosh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 7, 2017

Short Biography

Santidev Ghosh was born on 07-05-1910 in Chandpur, North 24 Parganas in the state of West Bengal, India. He was an Indian Author, Singer, Dancer, Writer & Teacher.


Other Name: Santidev Ghose, Shantidev Ghosh, Santideb Ghosh
Other Professions: Singer Dancer Writer Teacher

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1985 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Santidev Ghosh died on 01-12-1999 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. He died at age of 89.

DEATHDAY 1 December,1999 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Kolkata, West Bengal
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Santidev Ghosh

Santidev Ghosh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Santidev Ghosh was 89 years 6 months & 25 days old age.