October 20, 2020

Sanusha Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 1, 2018

Sanusha Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sanusha was born on 03-11-1994 in Kannur in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Ammu
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu Kannada
Sanusha Wiki Link

Sanusha Complete Bio & Career

Sanusha did her schooling from Kannur Sreepuram School. She did her graduation from Kannur, S.N. College. In addition, later she did her master degree in sociology from Theresa's college. She began her acting career at a very young age when she was merely 4 years old. In 1998, she appeared as a Baby Artist in the Malayalam film Kallu Kondoru Pennu. Afterwards, she appeared in the numbers of the Malayalam films as a child artist such as Dada Sahib, Karumadikkuttan (film), Raavanaprabhu, Ee Parakkum Thalika, and Meesa Madhavan. In 2001; she made her debut in the Tamil cinema through the film Kasi.

In 2004, she was signed for the Malayalam films Kaazhcha and Soumyam. For these film, she consecutively won the Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist for both the films and Asianet Film Award -Best Child Artist Female for the film Kaazhcha. In the same following year, she made her debut in the Dharani directed Telugu film Bangaram as Vindhya Reddy starring Pawan Kalyan, Meera Chopra, Ashutosh Rana, and Mukesh Rishi.

From (2006-13) she appeared in the number of the Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam films such as Keerthi Chakra, Chotta Mumbai, Mr Marumakan, Idiots, and Kuttiyum Kolum (All are Malayalam language films). For the film Zachariayude Garbhinikal-2013 she won the 3rd South Indian International Movie Awards for Best Actress in a Supporting Role and also nominated for Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actress – Malayalam. In addition, Bheema, Renigunta, Nandhi, and Parimala Thiraiyarangam are in Tamil language films.

In 2016, she made her debut in Kannada film through the lndra Babu directed film Santheyalli Nintha Kabira that is the adapted version of the Bhisham Sahni's play “Kabira Khada Bazaar Mein” written in Hindi. Apart from films, she was cast in Tv soap operas such as Amma Manassu, Unniyarcha, Swapnam, and Fnsa The Great.

Sanusha Popular Videos

Sanusha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Uma and Santhosh. She has a brother named Sanoop Santhosh (Child actor).

Life's Important Dates Of Sanusha

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sanusha

  • At the age of 4 in 1998, she appeared as a Baby Artist in the Malayalam film Kallu Kondoru Pennu.
  • In 2001, she made her debut in the Tamil cinema through the film Kasi.
  • In 2004, she won the Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist for both the films and Asianet Film Award -Best Child Artist Female for the film Kaazhcha.
  • Philips and the Monkey Pen film fame child artist Sanoop Santhosh is her younger brother.
  • She won the 3rd South Indian International Movie Awards for Best Actress in a Supporting Role for the film Zachariayude Garbhinikal.
  • For the Malayalam film, Kuttiyum Kolum she rode a 500 cc bullet motorcycle.

Sanusha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 11 months, 17 days old age Sanusha will turn 26 on 03 November, 2020. Only 13 days, 15 hours, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sanusha has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%