Sanya Sagar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 1 May, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : January 10, 2019

Other Name: Sanya Babbar, Sanya Sagar Babbar
Other Professions : Film Director Writer Screenwriter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

28 years, 10 months, 17 days old age. Sanya Sagar will turn 29 on 01 May, 2019. Only 1 months, 10 days, 5 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sanya Sagar has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Sanya Sagar was born on 01-05-1990 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is a British, Indian Film Producer, Film Director, Writer & Screenwriter.

Career

Sanya Sagar obtained a bachelor's degree in Fashion Communications, from Mumbai National Fashion Technology Laboratory. She worked for the Indian film and television industry as an industry professional and an assistant director. In 2014 she went to London where, since then involved herself in the production of some short-films, alongside with fashion movies, music videos and to supervise the end-to-end productions. She did her masters from the University of London Goldsmith in Film Production. Fusion of capacities in film production that combine component design elements to create effective visual content. 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sanya Sagar's family, relatives;

She was in a relationship with Bollywood film actor Prateik Babbar, and married to him on 22, 23 Jan 2019.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 34-26-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Lucknow
Nationality Indian , British
Religion Hindu
Address 30A, Fafforne Road, London
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College Goldsmiths, University of London, London SE14 6NW, UK
NIFT Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410210
London Film Academy, Fulham, London SW6 1QR, UK
Qualification Graduate Diploma in Fashion Designing
M.A. in Filmmaking
Hobbies Photography, Swimming, Reading & Travelling
Marital Status Engaged
Best Friends Prateik Babbar
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, White & Red
Favorite Player Roger Federer
Favorite Sport Tennis
Favorite Actress Kriti Sanon
Favorite Actor Varun Dhawan
Favorite Movie Baby Driver (2017)
Favorite Place Paris
Favorite Food Sushi & Pizza

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sanya Sagar

  • She born in a family of having a political background.
  • She began her career as an assistant producer at Rocliffe Ltd in 2015.
  • She is a cat lover.
  • She began working on Zee TV in 2017 as a director.
  • The Bollywood actor Prateik Babbar is her Finance.
  • She became famous due to her cultural short as well as Fashion films.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays