September 27, 2022

Sapru Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

Sapru was born on 16-03-1916 in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He was an Indian Film Actor.


Other Name: D. K. Sapru
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sapru died in 1979 in Mumbai in the state of Maharastra, India. He died at the age of 62/63.

DEATHDAY 1979
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Sapru Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sapru 's family, relatives;
Daughter Priti Sapru
Son Tej Sapru
Daughter Reema Rakesh Nath

Life's Important Dates Of Sapru

Sapru Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sapru was 1916 years 3 months & 15 days old age.