Sara Gilbert Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Sara Gilbert

# 8788 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 513
BIRTHDAY 29 January, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Santa Monica , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 43 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 49 kg
in Pounds- 108.03 lbs
Last Updated on : January 29, 2018

Other Name: Sara Rebecca Abeles
More Professions : Television Presenter Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 1 month, 17 days old age Sara Gilbert will turn 44 on 29 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 10 days, 12 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sara Gilbert has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
  • 7
  • 6
  • 6
  • 5
  • 7
  • 6
  • 6

About   Edit

Sara Rebecca Abeles, now professionally known as Sara Gilbert was born on 29th January, 1975 in Santa Monica, California in the United States of America. She is a very famous American Television & Film Actress and a Producer.


Gilbert was sure of joining the acting world at the tender age of six. In her teenage, she bagged the role in one of the leading show of those times named “Roseanne”. She had a long run with the show for over long nine years.
Brilliant at her craft, she did some amazing roles in super hit television shows like “The Simpsons”, “Private Practice”, “24”, “Will & Grace” and many more. Her most memorable role was in the super hit TV series “The Big Bang Theory” as Leslie Winkle.
Gilbert started her career in movies with the movie “Poison Ivy” in 1992. She went on to do many more movies like “Light It Up” in 1999, “$30”, “High Fidelity” to name a few.
Gilbert turned Producer and Co-Host for the talk show named “The Talk” in 2010. She even won the Emmy Award for Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show for the same.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sara Gilbert's family, relatives;

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays