Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Saranya Ponvannan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Saranya Ponvannan

#74 | Most Popular #31 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 April, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Alappuzha , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : April 26, 2017

Other Name: Sheela
Other Professions : Model Fashion Designer Playback Singer

Saranya Ponvannan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 0 month, 24 days old age. Saranya Ponvannan will turn 50 on 25 April, 2020. Only 11 months, 5 days, 3 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Saranya Ponvannan has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%

Short Biography   Edit

Saranya Ponvannan was born on 25-04-1970 in Alappuzha in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model, Fashion Designer & Playback Singer who known for her work in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada films.

Saranya Ponvannan Complete Bio & Career

She was most famous for her movie En Jeevan Paduthu in 1988. She has worked in different languages including Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada and Telugu movies. Her father name is A.B raj. She has also won the National Film Award for Best Actress, Filmfare Award and several other film awards. Saranya Ponvannan has also worked as a Singer for movie Ennamo Nadakkudhu. Saranya Ponvannan is married to Ponvannan.
 
Saranya Ponvannan first film is Nayagan in 1987. Some of the famous films in which Saranya Ponvannan acted are Neerajanam, Dhaayam onnu, Dollar, Magrib, Vel, Kireedam, Colours.
 
Some of the film fare awards the actor received are National Film award For Best actress, Filmfare award and Vijay award for Best Supporting actress for Thenmerku Paruvakaatru, Tamilnadu state film awards, Filmfare award for Best supporting actress for Em Magan, SIIMA award for Best actress in a Supporting role for Neerparavai, Filmfare award for Best supporting actress for Oru Kal Oru Kannadi.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays