Sardar Malik Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Sardar Malik

#77 | Most Popular #28 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 January, 1925
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2006) 81 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : January 13, 2018

Other Name: Daboo Malik, Israr Sardaar Malik, Daboo Sardar Malik
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Sardar Malik was 81 years & 14 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Sardar Malik was born on 13-01-1925 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Composer, Singer, Film actor, Playback Singer, Screenwriter & Music Director.

Death Info

Sardar Malik died on 27-01-2006 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 January, 2006 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sardar Malik's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays