July 12, 2020

Sardar Malik Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 13, 2018

Sardar Malik Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sardar Malik was born on 13-01-1925 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Composer, Singer, Film actor, Playback Singer, Screenwriter & Music Director.


Other Name: Daboo Malik, Israr Sardaar Malik, Daboo Sardar Malik
Other Professions: Music Director Singer Film Actor Playback Singer Screenwriter
Appearance: Bollywood

Sardar Malik Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sardar Malik was 81 years & 14 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sardar Malik died on 27-01-2006 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 January, 2006 (Monday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Sardar Malik Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sardar Malik's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Sardar Malik