December 06, 2021

Sardool Sikander Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 11, 2021

Short Biography

Sardool Sikander was born on 15-01-1961 in Kheri Naudh Singh, Fatehgarh Sahib in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Singer, Film Actor, Radio Artist, Composer, Lyricist & Playback Singer.


Other Name: Sardul Sikander
Other Professions: Film Actor Radio Artist Composer Lyricist Playback Singer
Appearance: Punjabi
Sardool Sikander Wiki Link

Sardool Sikander Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He was suffering from multi-organ failure, diabetes & kidney damage. In Feb 2021, he came in the grip of COVID-19 and faced various complications. He was admitted to the Fortis Hospital Mohali. On 24-02-2021 at the age of 60, he took his last breath in the hospital.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
24 February, 2021 (Wednesday) Mohali, Punjab India

Sardool Sikander Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a famous tabla player father Sagar Mastana and a homemaker mother. He had two brothers named Bharpoor Ali & Gamdoor Aman. He was married to singer/actress Amar Noorie from 30-01-1993 to 24-02-2021 (till his death). The couple had two sons named Alaap Sikander & Sarang Sikander.

Life's Important Dates Of Sardool Sikander

Sardool Sikander Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sardool Sikander was 60 years, 1 month & 9 days old age.