October 26, 2021

Sarika (Actress) Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 5, 2020

Short Biography

Sarika was born on 05-12-1960 in New Delhi, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Radio Host, Television Presenter, Television Actress, Costume Designer, Associate Director who is known for her work in Bollywood & Marathi movies.


Other Name: Sarika Thakur, Sarika Haasan
Other Professions: Radio Host Television Presenter Television Actress Costume Designer Associate Director
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi Hindi
Sarika Wiki Link

Sarika Popular Videos

Sarika Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Kamal Thakur. She was married to Kamal Haasan from 1988 to 2004. They have two daughters named Shruti Haasan and Akshara Haasan. 

Life's Important Dates Of Sarika

Sarika Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 10 months, 21 days old age Sarika will turn 61 on 05 December, 2021. Only 1 months, 8 days, 9 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sarika has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%