August 24, 2019

Sasha Alexander Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 17, 2017

Other Name: Suzana S. Drobnjakovic Ponti
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Sasha Alexander Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Sasha Alexander will turn 47 on 17 May, 2020. Only 8 months, 22 days, 6 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sasha Alexander has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Sasha Alexander was born on 17-05-1973 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is a Serbian-American Television Actress & Film Actress.

Sasha Alexander Wiki Link

Sasha Alexander Complete Bio & Career

Since her childhood, Sasha had aspired to be a movie star.She has done her schooling from the University of Southern California, during which she had already started acting in small roles.After graduating from college, Sasha went to New York wherein she acted in movie festivals. 
 
The 44-year talented actress got a kick start to her career with Presidio Med, a TV series related to the world of Medicine. She then got assigned with ABC productions which casted her for a drama called Wasteland.
 
In the year 2001, she started getting widespread recognition from the TV series Dawson’s Creek. She was seen in the 4th season of that series in which she played the role of Gretchen Writer. Sasha’s boldness was displayed when she appeared as a lesbian girl in a series by Fox named Greg The Bunny.
 
Sasha’s other noted roles on the small screen were CSI, E Ring, The Nine, House, Dark Blue, The Karenskys etc. In the year 2002, she also made a guest appearance in the famous sitcom Friends as joey’s girlfriend.2010, marked the beginning of the series Rizzoli And Isle’s where she was casted as one of the leading ladies.
 
Her career in the films, started in the year 1997 with Visceral Matter where she played the character of Karen Chambers, she then went on to do various kinds of movies like Twin Falls Idaho, All Over The Guy, Lucky 13, Mission Impossible 3, The Last Lullaby etc., her latest being in the year 2013 where she played the role of Adelaide in the movie The Girl From Nagasaki.

Honours & Awards

Sasha has been honoured with a People’s Choice award in the year 2016 for the TV series Rizzoli and Isle’s.

Sasha Alexander Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married EdoardoPonti a film director in the year 2007, (8 years after her first marriage with Luka Pecel got annulled). Sasha and Edoardo are blessed with two kids.

Life's Important Dates Of Sasha Alexander

Sasha Alexander Popularity on Social Media